Share




» Click here to watch the live webcast!



CMTA Champions of Manufacturing Summit


June 18, 2014, Sacramento Convention Center, 10 AM to Noon.


Join our celebration of the exciting world of California manufacturing.

SPEAKERS


Host & entertainment: Adam Carolla

Talented funnyman and manufacturing champion, Adam Carolla, will host the summit. He's edgy and hilarious, but more importantly he's a huge fan of manufacturing and understands its importance to California's success.


Invited speakers

Jerry Brown, Governor of California.

CMTA's Manufacturing Champion companies will be on hand to discuss their tremendous operations and some of their challenges to grow in the Golden State.

REGISTRANTS

, weiss associates environmental

, northern california world trade center

, fathom

, college of the sequoias

Donna Abbott, warren bender

Jane Adams, spi

Jim Addiego, dream systems dental lab

Victoria Alari, retail management

Frank Alexander, xmodalert

Thomas Allen, eme systems llc

Harold Allin, california steel industries, inc.

Vicente Almanza, va productions

Dana Andersen, econco broadcast

Craig Anderson, solar turbines incorporated

Jennifer Angeles, pacific gateway

Mike Anthony, southern california edison

Tanya Anzaldo, california custom fruits & flavors, inc.

Curt Augustine, alliance of automobile manufacturers

Jennifer Bailey, northern california world trade center

Rebecca Baker, glenn county hhsa

Bryan Barton, innervid

Jack Bean, industrial association of contra costa county

Bear Begelman, acalanes high school

Michael Bell, sme sacramento valley

John Belzer, TCI Precision Metals

Brendan Bennett, international paper

Dennis Bentley, clean water technology

Mark Bettis, rec solar

Thomas Boon, governor\'s office of business and economic development

Anne Bordwell, compwest

Teresa Boyte, CMTA

Mark Bradford, erm

Erica Bristol, EB Resource Group

William Browne, manex consulting

KEVIN BUCHAN, wspa

Cornelious Burke, bay area council

Kayla Butler, gladding mcbean

Stephen Carlson, Steve Carlson & Associates

Valerie Caro, home

Joe Chavez, california steel industries, inc.

Robyn Collins, willis of nh

Pete Conaty, pete conaty & associates

Shane Patrick Connolly, city of san jose, council district 10

Cliff Conte, occidental petroleum

Josh Cook, chief of staff, asemblyman dahle

DAVID COOKE, allen matkins

Peter Cooper, employment training panel

Julie Cress, lewis brisbois bisgaard & smith llp

John Crispin, cdfw

Brian Dahle, CA State Assembly

Kevin Darmody, urban bellhop

Lauren Davis, parallax inc.

Grace Davis, intel corporation

Dave Davis, keystone engineering

Mike De Poortere, the dow chemical company

Bill Deeble, smc

Gino DiCaro, cmta

Christina DiCaro, michael f. dillon and associates

Byers Doby, hi-tec garments.com

Tom Donahue, ranger business ins svcs

Drew Douglass, contra costa county

John Dunlap, dunlap group

Honorable Duvall, assemblywoman harkey

Birch Early, alameda county wib

Michael Easter, ensight

Garth Eisenbeis, senator mimi walters

Peter Elfers, fathom

Keri England, international paper

Dennis Erokan, placemaking group

Jennifer Fabrizio, parallax inc.

Katie FAires, california community colleges chancellor\'s office

Nanette Farag, ca legislature

Phyllis Ferguson, california custom fruits and flavors

Francisco Fernandez, california steel industries, inc.

Silvio Ferrari, cbia

John Fili, interplex industries

Christopher Finarelli, state senate

Tony Fisher

Nancy Fister, awfs

Gary Flessert

Jim Foasberg, foasberg textile services

Gino Folchi, california state assembly -- district 73

Scott Folwarkow, valero energy corporation

Gwen Ford, optimistic hr solutions

Lisa Frainee, risco, inc

Jason Gabhart, society for human resource management (shrm)

Bill Gaines, transfer flow inc.

Eloy Garcia, kp public affairs

Leticia Garcia, ca legislature

Ryan Gardner, rincon consultants

Erric Garris, ca state senate

Neil Gates, international paper

Jelisaveta Gavric, ca association of realtors

Donna Gehlhaart, international paper

Kenneth Glass, parallax inc.

Diana Gonzalez, tesoro refining & marekting

Rick Gonzalez, Jr., california steel industries, inc.

Jan Greemore, nfib

Ben Grimes, international paper

Ken Grossman, sierra nevada brewing co.

Roland Guillen, warren g. bender co.

Tobi Gundelach, epic

Russel Gunn, russ gunn insurance agency, inc.

Michelle Gunn, w2o group

Richard Gunn, tom c. pickard & co.

Jason Gutierrez, smc

Doug Haaland, self

Norm Hainlen, wood gutmann & bogart insurance brokers

Michael Halbern, sierra college

Michael Halbern, sierra college

Michael Halbern, Sierra College

Tiffany Haley, parallax inc.

Rose Ann Hall, california custom fruits & flavors, inc.

James Halloran, Caterpillar

Leah Hanes, trash for teaching

Diane Harkey, california state assembly -- district 73

Lee Harris, assured incentives group

Jim Hart, littler mendelson

Richard Hartman, new-indy containerboard

Miles Heller, tesoro

Julie Herd, madera county edc

Wayne Hersh, littler mendelson

John Hildebrand, misumi usa

Ward Holck, asrm, llc

Cort Huckabone, pacific gateway

Jeff Hunter, jk electric

Matt Huntzinger, parallax inc.

Elizabeth Isom, keystone engineering

Michael Jackson, the dardanelle group, inc.

Scott Jones, graphic packaging

David Jones, teim

Fred Jones, professional beauty federation of california

Ed Jr., cact at san diego city college

Maggie Kabateck, nfib

Mary Kaems, ca assembly speaker

Pamela Kan, bishop-wisecarver corporation

Paul Kaufmann, wellness express

mather kearney, smud

William Kelly, california current

Jason Kim-Rastello, California Custom Fruits

Scott Kingston, gallaway commercial, inc.

Stephen Konig, tesoro refining and marketing

Mikhail Kuffel, vacuum process engineering

George Kunst, uss-posco

Marsha Kwalwasser, northrop grumman

Alric Lam, fathom

Theodore Lam, ebmud

Myron Lam, uc davis

Yassi Lam, Glenn County Health and Human Services Agency

John Langreck, Fox Consulting Group

John Langreck, fox consulting group llc

Nick LaPorte, sac state

Mark Lascelles, shasta edc

Eric Laughlin, cdfw

Cynthia Leon, international paper

Barbara Levine, laedc

Kate Leyden, valley contractors exchange

Ronald Liebert, ellison, schneider & harris

David Ligh, ExxonMobil

Eric Linder, ca state assembly

Melinda Livermore, nfib

Steven Livingston, smc

Leonardo Lobato, svts global

Edwin Lombard, edwin lombard management, llc

Mira Lopez, american river college

Susan Lovenburg, california forward

Richard Lund, Holt of CA

Vincent Lundgren, follett

Jennifer Macarthy, county of butte

Loretta Macktal, cmta

Matt Maddox, rincon consultants, inc.

Richard Markuson, pacific advocacy group

Chris Marnay, berkeley lab

Mark Martin, california community colleges

John Martin, the lyfe group

mitch martinez, ebmud

Johanna Mattox, fcg

Randell Mauricio, workerbee.tv

Eric McAfee, berg mcafee companies

michael McClelland, mcclelland advocacy, ltd.

Andrew Mcelhinney, california state assembly

Andrew McElhinney, california state assembly -- district 73

Mike McGraw, occidental petroleum corporation

Janet McKinley, first

Brian McMahon, labor & workforce development agency

Cathy Mesch, calchamber

Robert Meyer, employment training panel

Theresa Milan, los rios ccd

Mike Miller, Plastic Package, Inc.

Beth Miller, miller public affairs group

jack miller, california custom fruit and flavors

Michael Mitchell, compwest

Amy Mmagu, calchamber

Jeff Moad, manufacturing leadership council

Ryan Modlin, owen-illinois

Jack Monger, Industrial Environmental Association

Karla Moore, international paper

Ozzie Mora, california custom fruits & flavors, inc.

Rebeca Morales, vista metals corp.

Ralph Moran, bp america, inc.

Floyd Moss, california steel industries, inc.

Mark Mraule, jp morgan chase

Viktoriya Mukha, senator mimi walters

Mike Mulhausen, california custom fruits & flavors, inc.

Brian Nestande, ca legislature

Brandon Newkirk, srt consultants

Candice Nunez, qgits

Sara O'Neill-Bouton, shell oil company

Rob Oates, interwest insurance services, inc.

Karim Obagi, armstrong & associates insurance services

Michael Obermire, USS-POSCO Industries

Lea Obermire, uss-posco industries

Mark Orme, city of chico

Michelle Orrock, nfib/ca

Gene Owens, Occidental Petroleum Corporation

Mike Owens, awareness concepts

Ken Paglia, california department of state hospitals

Glen Parker, keystone engineering

kelly parker

Debra Parrott, travelers insurance

P Paul, ebmud

Daniel Pellissier, pellissier consulting

Carol Pepper-Kittredge, sierra college cact

Eric Philbin, the kitchen

Chris Picht, codman neuro

Janese Pierson, international paper

Jeffrey Potts, gold country advisors

Jeff Pratto, globe iron foundry, inc.

Amanda Price, all seals

Kathy Procida, johnson & johnson

Terell Proeung, parallax inc.

Nancy Pryor, foundation for california community colleges

Nicole Quinonez, randlett nelson madden

Annie Rafferty, Butte College

Gregg Ramseth, placer union high school district

Steve Regis, calportlandco.

Robert Reimers, parallax inc.

steven renquist, the toro company

Eileen Reynolds, tejon ranch company

Nicole Rice, cmta

Everett Rice, office of senator walters

Dan Rickard, commerce printing

Tiffany Roberts, Legislative Analyst's Office

Holland Robertson, son\'s development

Dennis Rogers, sacramento metro chamber

Mike Rogge, CMTA

Juan Rojo, california custom fruits & flavors, inc.

juan rojo, home body

Rosa Rojo, home

Greg Romsdal, graphic packaging int\'l, inc.

Cindie Rosenzweig, northrop grumman

Kathleen Ross, college of san mateo

Dorothy Rothrock, cmta

Geri Royer, cmta

Ignacio Ruiz, vista metals

Gene Russell, Manex Consulting

Gurbax Sahota, caled

Louis Salters, international paper

Angel Sanchez, keystone engineering

Robert Sanger, cmta

Gurminder Sangha, california community colleges

Fred Sansom, searles valley minerals

Diane Schmidt Awsumb, koch companies public sector, llc

Kyle Schulty, california steel industries, inc.

Ann Schwab, city of chico

Michael Shaw, self

KATHY SHEN, boeing

Jennifer Shen, sce bcd

Elizabeth Sholes, ca council of churches

James Simonelli, california metals coalition

Cheryl Slobodian, cmtc

Glen Smith

Debbie Smith, chaffey college

patrick smith, vistametlas

Dave Snyder, Placer County Gov.

Robert Stanton, comic

Daniel Steen, owens-illinois, inc.

Joe Stevens, Bridge Safety Consultants

Susan Steward, butte county rop

Jack Stewart, cmta

Rich Stump, fathom

Diana Sturm, cmta

TJ Sutfin, ncaa

Voleck Taing, california state assembly - district 16

Joel Taylor, Taylor Industries

Audrey Taylor, chabin concepts, inc.

Joel Taylor, taylor industries

Brook Taylor, go-biz

Dominique Thieu, mint worldwide, llc

Amy Thoma, kaiser permanente

Norma Torres, ca state senate

Tim Townsend, ca legislature

Thomas Tramontin, de miranda management

Jeff Tringhan, vista metals corp.

Wayne Tuttle, keystone engineering

Leslie Ugarte, fathom

Matthew Valine, valine manufacturing services

Ilan Volman, compwest

John von Buelow, vonb industrial design

Joanne Vorhies, chancellor\'s office

Paige Vorhies, gnc

Diane Walker, antelope valley union hs district

Woody Walters, at&t

Cecile Walters, pacific gateway

David Washer, international paper

James Watson, cmtc

Tara Webb, cabrillo beach yacht club

Chet Welch, dma

Patricia Welch, magnaflow

Kathy White, california custom fruits & flavors, inc

Janice Whiting, icom4

Tab Wilkins, nist mep

Jonathan Williams, intel corporation

Damon Williams, cdfw

Robert Winkelmann, none at this time

Andrew Woods, Andrew A. Woods & Associates

Amin Yar, bae systems inc.

Carolyn Yohn, untangled translations

James Yokota, first bank

Annie Yu, alston & bird llp

Daryl Zeis, rec solar

Regina Zombo, knuth hinge company inc.

Summit Registration to attend or watch

Only one person may be registered per e-mail address. *Required

First name*
Last name*
Organization*
Title
Address 1
Address 2
City
Zip code*
State
Phone
Fax
E-mail*
 
Enter e-mail address again
E-mail*
Registration questions?
Geri Royer
(916) 498-3330

groyer@cmta.net